Shows

2019 Show Schedule

March 16th-hours are 9-3-Annual Spring Craft Show-located at Monticello Community Center 505 Walnut St

March 23rd-hours are 9-3-Craft Show And Community Expo-located at Cambridge/Isanti High School 430 NW 8th Ave

 

April 13th & 14th-hours are Saturday 9-4 Sunday 10-3-Annual Craft & Gift Show-located at Onalaska Omni Center 255 Riders Club Rd

 

***Elk River Spring Show- located at Elk River Ice Arena Barn 1000 School Rd held the first weekend in May has been cancelled due to renovations at the ice arena. Show will resume in 2020 per the show promoter****

May 11th & 12th-hours are Saturday 9-5 Sunday 10-4-Shepherds Harvest Sheep & Wool Festival-located at Washington County Fairgrounds corner of County Rd 15 and Hwy 5 Lake Elmo, MN

 

June 15th & 16th- hours are Sat 10-6 Sun 10-5- Land of The Loon Days- located at Olcott Park 730 N 9th Ave in Virginia, MN

June 22nd, 23rd & 24th- hours are Fri & Sat 9-6 Sun 9-3- Back to the 50's- located in the Education Building at the MN State Fairgrounds 1265 Snelling Ave N in St Paul, MN

 

July 4th, 5th & 6th- hours are 9-5 all three days- 4th of July Show- located at Spicer Park corner of Hwy 23

July 13th & 14th- hours are Sat 10-7 Sun 10-5- Summer Arts Festival- located at Pioneer Park Hwy 14 & 6th St Brookings, SD

July 18th, 19th & 20th- hours are Thur & Fri 10-9 Sat 10-5- Fargo Street Fair- located in downtown Fargo, ND 210 Broadway

July 20th & 21st- hours are Sat 9-5 Sun 9-4- Hastings Rivertown Days- Located at Jaycee Park  420 Lock and Dam Road along the Mississippi River

July 27th & 28th- hours are Sat 9-5 Sun 10-4- Alexandria Art In The Park located at Alexandria City Park -City Park Rd & Bundy Ave

 

August 2nd, 3rd & 4th-hours are Friday 4-9 Saturday 10-6 Sunday 10-4-River City Days-located at Levee Park

August 17th & 18th- hours are Sat 9-5 Sun 9-5- Art in Bayfront Park- located at Bayfront Park- Duluth, MN

September 7th & 8th- hours Sat 9-5 Sun 9-4- Artworld- located at Marathon Park 1201 Stewart Ave Wausau, WI

September 13th & 14th- hours are Fri 10-6 Sat 9-4- Hutchinson Art In The Park- located at Library Square 45 Washington Ave E- Hutchinson, MN

September 21st & 22nd- hours are Sat 10-5 Sun 11-4-Afton Art In The Park- located at Afton Town Square 3418 St Croix Trail South

 

October 5th & 6th- hours are Sat 9-4 Sun 9-3- Eagle River Cranberry Festival- located at Eagle River Vilas County Fairgrounds 164 Forest Lane-Eagle River, WI

October 12th- hours are Sat 9-3- Maker Fair- located at Nicollet County Fairgrounds 400 Union St- St Peter, MN

October 17th, 18th, 19th & 20th- hours are Thur, Fri & Sat 8-5 Sun 8-4- War Eagle Fair- located at 11045 War Eagle Rd-War Eagle, AR

November 2nd- hours are Sat 9-4- Clara City Fall Craft Show- located at St Clara's Catholic Church Basement 414 Main St- Clara City, MN

November 3rd- hours are Sunday 9-2- Holiday Expo & Craft Show-LeCenter, MN-located at Tri-City United LeCenter Campus 150 W Tyrone St LeCenter, MN

November 8th & 9th- hours are Fri 12-8 Sat 9-5- Sioux Empire Arts Show- located at W.H. Lyon Fairgrounds 100 Lyon Blvd- Sioux Falls, SD

November 9th- hours Sat 9-4- Shepherd of The Lake Craft Show- located at Shepherd Of The Lake Church 3611 North Berens Rd NW Prior Lake, MN

November 16th- hours are Sat 9-3- Fall Craft & Gift Show- located at Central Middle School Gym 531 Morse St- Norwood Young America, MN

November 16th- hours are Sat 9-4- Fall Craft Show- located at North Branch Middle School 38175 Grand Ave- North Branch, MN

December 7th- hours are 10-3- Winter Extravaganza- located at MN New Country School 210 Main St Henderson, MN